Jake Lehmann

Name: Jake Lehmann
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JS Lehmann
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-July-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 30 25 4 267 46 12.71 245 108.97 0 0
List A 36 34 5 1039 87 35.82 1264 82.19 0 8
First Class 54 97 7 3062 205 34.02 5093 60.12 7 14

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 30 4 4 42 1 1/5 42.00 10.50 24.0 0 0
List A 36 2 2 13 0 6.50 0 0
First Class 54 17 51 188 4 2/17 47.00 3.68 76.5 0 0

Who is Jake Lehmann?

The former Cricket Player Jake Lehmann is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JS Lehmann. Coming to Jake Lehmann role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Jake Lehmann was born on 08-July-1992.

Jake Lehmann Information

Talking about Jake Lehmann, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Jake Lehmann proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jake Lehmann Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jake Lehmann's overall history in T20. In 30 T20 matches, we were able to see Jake Lehmann, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 267 runs, and his average score per innings is 12.71.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jake Lehmann in First Class game. Number of Matches - 54, Innings - 97, NotOut - 7, Runs - 3062, HS - 205, BF - 5093, SR - 60.12, 100s - 7, 50s - 14

Jake Lehmann as a Bowler

Jake Lehmann is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jake Lehmann bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 30 T20 matches