Jake Ball

Name: Jake Ball
Nationality: England
Other Name: JT Ball
Role: Bowler
Born: 14-March-1991
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Fast Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 4 8 0 67 31 8.37 125 53.60 0 0
ODI 18 6 2 38 28 9.50 49 77.55 0 0
T20I 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 79 16 10 39 8* 6.50 48 81.25 0 0
List A 96 38 15 198 28 8.60 200 99.00 0 0
First Class 66 101 24 1020 49* 13.24 1376 74.12 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 4 6 102 343 3 1/47 114.33 3.36 204.0 0 0
ODI 18 18 157.5 980 21 5/51 46.66 6.20 45.0 0 1
T20I 2 2 7 83 2 1/39 41.50 11.85 21.0 0 0
T20 79 77 260.3 2276 94 3/25 24.21 8.73 16.6 0 0
List A 96 91 676.4 3984 118 5/51 33.76 5.88 34.4 4 1
First Class 66 110 1681 5770 201 6/49 28.70 3.43 50.1 8 6

Who is Jake Ball?

The former Cricket Player Jake Ball is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JT Ball. Coming to Jake Ball role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Jake Ball was born on 14-March-1991.

Jake Ball Information

Talking about Jake Ball, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jake Ball proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jake Ball Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jake Ball has been part of 4 test matches, and also he has been part of 18 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jake Ball is 8 and he has scored 67 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jake Ball Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 31, Jake Ball batting AVG score is 8.37 and the balls faced in test matches are 125. Well coming to the Jake Ball Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 53.60 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Jake Ball in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jake Ball in ODI, he has been part of 18 matches and has scored 38 runs followed by 6 innings, 28 highest score. How is the NO for Jake Ball in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jake Ball Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jake Ball in ODI is 77.55, and the number of balls faced by Jake Ball in ODI matches is 49.

Jake Ball and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jake Ball T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jake Ball. in T20 international matches is recorded as 2, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jake Ball in T20I is

Jake Ball Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jake Ball's overall history in T20. In 79 T20 matches, we were able to see Jake Ball, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 39 runs, and his average score per innings is 6.50.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jake Ball in First Class game. Number of Matches - 66, Innings - 101, NotOut - 24, Runs - 1020, HS - 49*, BF - 1376, SR - 74.12

Jake Ball as a Bowler

Jake Ball is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jake Ball bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 4 Test Matches, 18 ODI matches, 79 T20 matches and 2 T20I matches.