Jaison Peters

Name: Jaison Peters
Nationality: West Indies
Other Name: RJ Peters
Born: 22-November-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 5 4 0 50 40 12.50 0 0 0
First Class 11 20 4 270 59* 16.87 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 5 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 11 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Jaison Peters?

The former Cricket Player Jaison Peters is a brilliant player from West Indies. He is also called RJ Peters. Coming to Jaison Peters role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jaison Peters was born on 22-November-1989.

Jaison Peters Information

Talking about Jaison Peters, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help West Indies record a victory against the opponent team. Jaison Peters proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jaison Peters in First Class game. Number of Matches - 11, Innings - 20, NotOut - 4, Runs - 270, HS - 59*, SR - , 50s - 1

Jaison Peters as a Bowler

Jaison Peters is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jaison Peters bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.