Jai Prakash Yadav

Name: Jai Prakash Yadav
Nationality: India
Other Name: Jai P Yadav
Role: Bowler
Born: 07-August-1974
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 12 7 3 81 69 20.25 123 65.85 0 1
T20 12 9 2 107 33* 15.28 83 128.91 0 0
List A 134 125 14 3620 128 32.61 0 4 23
First Class 130 212 13 7334 265 36.85 0 13 36

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 12 10 66 326 6 2/32 54.33 4.93 66.0 0 0
T20 12 12 44 322 12 3/21 26.83 7.31 22.0 0 0
List A 134 0 939.4 3959 135 5/49 29.32 4.21 41.7 4 1
First Class 130 0 3136.3 6847 296 8/80 23.13 2.18 63.5 0 18

Who is Jai Prakash Yadav?

The former Cricket Player Jai Prakash Yadav is a brilliant player from India. He is also called Jai P Yadav. Coming to Jai Prakash Yadav role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jai Prakash Yadav was born on 07-August-1974.

Jai Prakash Yadav Information

Talking about Jai Prakash Yadav, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Jai Prakash Yadav proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jai Prakash Yadav in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jai Prakash Yadav in ODI, he has been part of 12 matches and has scored 81 runs followed by 7 innings, 69 highest score. How is the NO for Jai Prakash Yadav in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jai Prakash Yadav Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jai Prakash Yadav in ODI is 65.85, and the number of balls faced by Jai Prakash Yadav in ODI matches is 123.

Jai Prakash Yadav Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jai Prakash Yadav's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see Jai Prakash Yadav, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 107 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.28.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jai Prakash Yadav in First Class game. Number of Matches - 130, Innings - 212, NotOut - 13, Runs - 7334, HS - 265, SR - , 100s - 13, 50s - 36

Jai Prakash Yadav as a Bowler

Jai Prakash Yadav is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jai Prakash Yadav bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 ODI matches, 12 T20 matches