Jagath Roshantha

Name: Jagath Roshantha
Nationality: Kuwait
Other Name: J Roshantha
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-March-1981
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jagath Roshantha?

The former Cricket Player Jagath Roshantha is a brilliant player from Kuwait. He is also called J Roshantha. Coming to Jagath Roshantha role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jagath Roshantha was born on 20-March-1981.

Jagath Roshantha Information

Talking about Jagath Roshantha, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kuwait record a victory against the opponent team. Jagath Roshantha proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy