Jagadeesha Suchith

Name: Jagadeesha Suchith
Nationality: India
Other Name: J Suchith
Role: Bowler
Born: 16-January-1994
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 60 29 15 260 34 18.57 212 122.64 0 0
List A 22 16 4 232 46 19.33 277 83.75 0 0
First Class 17 26 8 284 41 15.77 880 32.27 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 60 59 192 1413 51 3/2 27.70 7.35 22.50 0 0
List A 22 21 165.1 725 27 5/34 26.85 4.38 36.70 1 1
First Class 17 30 470.5 1409 51 6/60 27.62 2.99 55.3 3 3

Who is Jagadeesha Suchith?

The former Cricket Player Jagadeesha Suchith is a brilliant player from India. He is also called J Suchith. Coming to Jagadeesha Suchith role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Jagadeesha Suchith was born on 16-January-1994.

Jagadeesha Suchith Information

Talking about Jagadeesha Suchith, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Jagadeesha Suchith proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jagadeesha Suchith Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jagadeesha Suchith's overall history in T20. In 60 T20 matches, we were able to see Jagadeesha Suchith, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 260 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.57.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jagadeesha Suchith in First Class game. Number of Matches - 17, Innings - 26, NotOut - 8, Runs - 284, HS - 41, BF - 880, SR - 32.27

Jagadeesha Suchith as a Bowler

Jagadeesha Suchith is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jagadeesha Suchith bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 60 T20 matches