Jade Dernbach

Name: Jade Dernbach
Nationality: England
Other Name: JW Dernbach
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-April-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 24 8 1 19 5 2.71 39 48.71 0 0
T20I 34 7 2 24 12 4.80 21 114.28 0 0
T20 160 42 18 178 24* 7.41 174 102.29 0 0
List A 144 51 19 242 31 7.56 293 82.59 0 0
First Class 113 139 47 871 56* 9.46 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 24 24 205.4 1308 31 4/45 42.19 6.35 39.8 1 0
T20I 34 33 117 1020 39 4/22 26.15 8.71 18.0 1 0
T20 160 157 540.2 4610 173 4/22 26.64 8.53 18.7 2 0
List A 144 0 1047.1 6181 228 6/35 27.10 5.90 27.5 10 3
First Class 113 0 3037 10139 311 6/47 32.60 3.33 58.5 11 10

Who is Jade Dernbach?

The former Cricket Player Jade Dernbach is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JW Dernbach. Coming to Jade Dernbach role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jade Dernbach was born on 03-April-1986.

Jade Dernbach Information

Talking about Jade Dernbach, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jade Dernbach proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jade Dernbach in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jade Dernbach in ODI, he has been part of 24 matches and has scored 19 runs followed by 8 innings, 5 highest score. How is the NO for Jade Dernbach in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jade Dernbach Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jade Dernbach in ODI is 48.71, and the number of balls faced by Jade Dernbach in ODI matches is 39.

Jade Dernbach and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jade Dernbach T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jade Dernbach. in T20 international matches is recorded as 34, and the number of innings is 7 He scored 24 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jade Dernbach in T20I is 12

Jade Dernbach Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jade Dernbach's overall history in T20. In 160 T20 matches, we were able to see Jade Dernbach, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 178 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.41.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jade Dernbach in First Class game. Number of Matches - 113, Innings - 139, NotOut - 47, Runs - 871, HS - 56*, SR - , 50s - 1

Jade Dernbach as a Bowler

Jade Dernbach is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jade Dernbach bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 24 ODI matches, 160 T20 matches and 34 T20I matches.