Jade de Klerk

Name: Jade de Klerk
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: J de Klerk
Role: All Rounder
Born: 24-February-1999
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Leg Spin

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 21 8 2 54 18* 9.00 58 93.10 0 0
List A 18 13 3 201 50 20.10 258 77.90 0 1
First Class 18 25 5 439 53 21.95 991 44.29 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 21 19 58 453 11 2/17 41.18 7.81 31.6 0 0
List A 18 17 134 659 18 4/27 36.61 4.91 44.6 1 0
First Class 18 28 347.4 1209 29 7/46 41.68 3.47 71.9 1 2

Who is Jade de Klerk?

The former Cricket Player Jade de Klerk is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called J de Klerk. Coming to Jade de Klerk role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Jade de Klerk was born on 24-February-1999.

Jade de Klerk Information

Talking about Jade de Klerk, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Jade de Klerk proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jade de Klerk Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jade de Klerk's overall history in T20. In 21 T20 matches, we were able to see Jade de Klerk, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 54 runs, and his average score per innings is 9.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jade de Klerk in First Class game. Number of Matches - 18, Innings - 25, NotOut - 5, Runs - 439, HS - 53, BF - 991, SR - 44.29, 50s - 2

Jade de Klerk as a Bowler

Jade de Klerk is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jade de Klerk bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 21 T20 matches