Jacques Snyman

Name: Jacques Snyman
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: GJ Snyman
Role: All Rounder
Born: 10-May-1994
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 1 1 0 2 2 2.00 6 33.33 0 0
T20 19 18 0 275 117 15.27 192 143.22 1 0
List A 34 33 2 1202 135 38.77 1037 115.91 4 5
First Class 25 45 1 2032 209 46.18 2606 77.97 5 11

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 1 1 1 12 0 12.00 0 0
T20 19 9 20.4 148 4 3/15 37.00 7.16 31.0 0 0
List A 34 27 198.4 849 21 5/33 40.42 4.27 56.7 1 1
First Class 25 25 310.4 923 30 5/67 30.76 2.97 62.1 2 1

Who is Jacques Snyman?

The former Cricket Player Jacques Snyman is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called GJ Snyman. Coming to Jacques Snyman role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Jacques Snyman was born on 10-May-1994.

Jacques Snyman Information

Talking about Jacques Snyman, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Jacques Snyman proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jacques Snyman and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jacques Snyman T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jacques Snyman. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 2 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jacques Snyman in T20I is 2

Jacques Snyman Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jacques Snyman's overall history in T20. In 19 T20 matches, we were able to see Jacques Snyman, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 275 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.27. The number of 100s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jacques Snyman in First Class game. Number of Matches - 25, Innings - 45, NotOut - 1, Runs - 2032, HS - 209, BF - 2606, SR - 77.97, 100s - 5, 50s - 11

Jacques Snyman as a Bowler

Jacques Snyman is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jacques Snyman bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 19 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.