Jacques Rudolph

Name: Jacques Rudolph
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: JA Rudolph
Role: Batsman
Born: 04-May-1981
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 48 83 9 2622 222* 35.43 5984 43.81 6 11
ODI 45 39 6 1174 81 35.57 1725 68.05 0 7
T20I 1 1 1 6 6* 7 85.71 0 0
T20 159 144 26 4016 101* 34.03 3423 117.32 1 27
List A 262 247 34 10285 169* 48.28 0 18 70
First Class 294 508 31 19825 228* 41.56 0 51 93

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 48 19 110.4 432 4 1/1 108.00 3.90 166.0 0 0
ODI 45 1 4 26 0 6.50 0 0
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0
T20 159 27 51.1 406 13 3/16 31.23 7.93 23.6 0 0
List A 262 0 82.2 474 13 4/41 36.46 5.75 38.0 1 0
First Class 294 0 798.1 2696 61 5/80 44.19 3.37 78.5 0 3

Who is Jacques Rudolph?

The former Cricket Player Jacques Rudolph is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called JA Rudolph. Coming to Jacques Rudolph role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Jacques Rudolph was born on 04-May-1981.

Jacques Rudolph Information

Talking about Jacques Rudolph, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Jacques Rudolph proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jacques Rudolph Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jacques Rudolph has been part of 48 test matches, and also he has been part of 45 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jacques Rudolph is 83 and he has scored 2622 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jacques Rudolph Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 222*, Jacques Rudolph batting AVG score is 35.43 and the balls faced in test matches are 5984. Well coming to the Jacques Rudolph Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 43.81 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Jacques Rudolph in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jacques Rudolph in ODI, he has been part of 45 matches and has scored 1174 runs followed by 39 innings, 81 highest score. How is the NO for Jacques Rudolph in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jacques Rudolph Not Out stands as 6. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jacques Rudolph in ODI is 68.05, and the number of balls faced by Jacques Rudolph in ODI matches is 1725.

Jacques Rudolph and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jacques Rudolph T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jacques Rudolph. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 1 He scored 6 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jacques Rudolph in T20I is 6*

Jacques Rudolph Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jacques Rudolph's overall history in T20. In 159 T20 matches, we were able to see Jacques Rudolph, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 4016 runs, and his average score per innings is 34.03. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jacques Rudolph in First Class game. Number of Matches - 294, Innings - 508, NotOut - 31, Runs - 19825, HS - 228*, SR - , 100s - 51, 50s - 93

Jacques Rudolph as a Bowler

Jacques Rudolph is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jacques Rudolph bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 48 Test Matches, 45 ODI matches, 159 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.