Jacqueline Court

Name: Jacqueline Court
Nationality: England
Other Name: JM Court
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-January-1950

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 17 30 2 577 90 20.60 0 0 1
ODI 27 21 4 397 67 23.35 0 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 17 17 167.5 490 8 2/31 61.25 2.91 125.8 0 0
ODI 27 15 120.4 358 16 4/29 22.37 2.96 45.2 1 0

Who is Jacqueline Court?

The former Cricket Player Jacqueline Court is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JM Court.Jacqueline Court was born on 22-January-1950.

Jacqueline Court Information

Talking about Jacqueline Court, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jacqueline Court proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jacqueline Court Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jacqueline Court has been part of 17 test matches, and also he has been part of 27 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jacqueline Court is 30 and he has scored 577 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jacqueline Court Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 90, Jacqueline Court batting AVG score is 20.60 and the balls faced in test matches are 0. Well coming to the Jacqueline Court Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Jacqueline Court in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jacqueline Court in ODI, he has been part of 27 matches and has scored 397 runs followed by 21 innings, 67 highest score. How is the NO for Jacqueline Court in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jacqueline Court Not Out stands as 4. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jacqueline Court in ODI is , and the number of balls faced by Jacqueline Court in ODI matches is 0.

Jacqueline Court as a Bowler

Jacqueline Court is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jacqueline Court bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 17 Test Matches, 27 ODI matches