Jacobus Crowther

Name: Jacobus Crowther
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: J Crowther
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-July-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jacobus Crowther?

The former Cricket Player Jacobus Crowther is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called J Crowther. Coming to Jacobus Crowther role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jacobus Crowther was born on 29-July-1999.

Jacobus Crowther Information

Talking about Jacobus Crowther, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Jacobus Crowther proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy