Jacob Mulder

Name: Jacob Mulder
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: J Mulder
Role: Bowler
Born: 11-August-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 4 2 2 15 15* 11 136.36 0 0
T20I 8 4 2 6 5* 3.00 11 54.54 0 0
T20 31 14 9 43 14 8.60 52 82.69 0 0
List A 18 13 5 122 28 15.25 169 72.18 0 0
First Class 4 7 3 87 38* 21.75 112 77.67 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 4 4 31 155 5 3/57 31.00 5.00 37.2 0 0
T20I 8 8 29 192 12 4/16 16.00 6.62 14.5 1 0
T20 31 30 104.4 678 35 4/16 19.37 6.47 17.9 1 0
List A 18 17 106.3 554 19 3/5 29.15 5.20 33.6 0 0
First Class 4 6 97.2 300 5 2/33 60.00 3.08 116.8 0 0

Who is Jacob Mulder?

The former Cricket Player Jacob Mulder is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called J Mulder. Coming to Jacob Mulder role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jacob Mulder was born on 11-August-1995.

Jacob Mulder Information

Talking about Jacob Mulder, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Jacob Mulder proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jacob Mulder in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jacob Mulder in ODI, he has been part of 4 matches and has scored 15 runs followed by 2 innings, 15* highest score. How is the NO for Jacob Mulder in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jacob Mulder Not Out stands as 2. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jacob Mulder in ODI is 136.36, and the number of balls faced by Jacob Mulder in ODI matches is 11.

Jacob Mulder and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jacob Mulder T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jacob Mulder. in T20 international matches is recorded as 8, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 6 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jacob Mulder in T20I is 5*

Jacob Mulder Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jacob Mulder's overall history in T20. In 31 T20 matches, we were able to see Jacob Mulder, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 43 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.60.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jacob Mulder in First Class game. Number of Matches - 4, Innings - 7, NotOut - 3, Runs - 87, HS - 38*, BF - 112, SR - 77.67

Jacob Mulder as a Bowler

Jacob Mulder is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jacob Mulder bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 ODI matches, 31 T20 matches and 8 T20I matches.