Jacob Martin

Name: Jacob Martin
Nationality: India
Other Name: JJ Martin
Role: Batsman
Born: 11-May-1972
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 10 8 1 158 39 22.57 331 47.73 0 0
T20 2 2 0 14 10 7.00 18 77.77 0 0
List A 101 96 21 2948 133 39.30 0 3 20
First Class 138 227 30 9192 271 46.65 0 23 47

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 10 0 0 0 0 0
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 101 0 62.1 283 9 2/15 31.44 4.55 41.4 0 0
First Class 138 0 103 459 10 5/51 45.90 4.45 61.8 0 1

Who is Jacob Martin?

The former Cricket Player Jacob Martin is a brilliant player from India. He is also called JJ Martin. Coming to Jacob Martin role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jacob Martin was born on 11-May-1972.

Jacob Martin Information

Talking about Jacob Martin, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Jacob Martin proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jacob Martin in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jacob Martin in ODI, he has been part of 10 matches and has scored 158 runs followed by 8 innings, 39 highest score. How is the NO for Jacob Martin in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jacob Martin Not Out stands as 1. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jacob Martin in ODI is 47.73, and the number of balls faced by Jacob Martin in ODI matches is 331.

Jacob Martin Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jacob Martin's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Jacob Martin, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 14 runs, and his average score per innings is 7.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jacob Martin in First Class game. Number of Matches - 138, Innings - 227, NotOut - 30, Runs - 9192, HS - 271, SR - , 100s - 23, 50s - 47

Jacob Martin as a Bowler

Jacob Martin is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jacob Martin bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 10 ODI matches, 2 T20 matches