Jacob Lintott

Name: Jacob Lintott
Nationality: England
Other Name: JB Lintott
Role: Batsman
Born: 22-April-1993
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 4 4 2 9 8 4.50 20 45.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 4 4 14.5 107 4 2/26 26.75 7.21 22.2 0 0

Who is Jacob Lintott?

The former Cricket Player Jacob Lintott is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JB Lintott. Coming to Jacob Lintott role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jacob Lintott was born on 22-April-1993.

Jacob Lintott Information

Talking about Jacob Lintott, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jacob Lintott proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jacob Lintott Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jacob Lintott's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Jacob Lintott, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 9 runs, and his average score per innings is 4.50.

Jacob Lintott as a Bowler

Jacob Lintott is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jacob Lintott bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches