Jacob Duffy

Name: Jacob Duffy
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: JA Duffy
Role: Bowler
Born: 02-August-1994
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
T20 76 27 16 111 18 10.09 77 144.15 0 0
List A 54 28 12 174 39 10.87 181 96.13 0 0
First Class 67 91 30 792 71 12.98 1603 49.40 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 1 1 4 33 4 4/33 8.25 8.25 6.0 1 0
T20 76 72 250.3 2196 86 5/18 25.53 8.76 17.4 2 2
List A 54 52 425.5 2275 96 6/35 23.69 5.34 26.6 3 4
First Class 67 114 1976.2 6171 194 7/89 31.80 3.12 61.1 6 8

Who is Jacob Duffy?

The former Cricket Player Jacob Duffy is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called JA Duffy. Coming to Jacob Duffy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jacob Duffy was born on 02-August-1994.

Jacob Duffy Information

Talking about Jacob Duffy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Jacob Duffy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jacob Duffy and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Jacob Duffy T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Jacob Duffy. in T20 international matches is recorded as 1, and the number of innings is 0 He scored 0 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Jacob Duffy in T20I is

Jacob Duffy Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jacob Duffy's overall history in T20. In 76 T20 matches, we were able to see Jacob Duffy, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 111 runs, and his average score per innings is 10.09.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jacob Duffy in First Class game. Number of Matches - 67, Innings - 91, NotOut - 30, Runs - 792, HS - 71, BF - 1603, SR - 49.40, 50s - 1

Jacob Duffy as a Bowler

Jacob Duffy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jacob Duffy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 76 T20 matches and 1 T20I matches.