Jackson Bird

Name: Jackson Bird
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: JM Bird
Role: Bowler
Born: 11-December-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 9 9 6 43 19* 14.33 141 30.49 0 0
T20 70 21 12 75 14* 8.33 91 82.41 0 0
List A 34 17 7 108 26 10.80 117 92.30 0 0
First Class 95 129 34 1109 50 11.67 1933 57.37 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 9 17 322.2 1042 34 5/59 30.64 3.23 56.8 1 1
T20 70 69 232.3 1784 58 4/31 30.75 7.67 24.0 1 0
List A 34 34 305.1 1439 41 6/25 35.09 4.71 44.6 0 1
First Class 95 175 3244.1 9667 394 7/45 24.53 2.97 49.4 20 17

Who is Jackson Bird?

The former Cricket Player Jackson Bird is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called JM Bird. Coming to Jackson Bird role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jackson Bird was born on 11-December-1986.

Jackson Bird Information

Talking about Jackson Bird, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Jackson Bird proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jackson Bird Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jackson Bird has been part of 9 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jackson Bird is 9 and he has scored 43 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jackson Bird Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 19*, Jackson Bird batting AVG score is 14.33 and the balls faced in test matches are 141. Well coming to the Jackson Bird Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 30.49 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Jackson Bird Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jackson Bird's overall history in T20. In 70 T20 matches, we were able to see Jackson Bird, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 75 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.33.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jackson Bird in First Class game. Number of Matches - 95, Innings - 129, NotOut - 34, Runs - 1109, HS - 50, BF - 1933, SR - 57.37, 50s - 1

Jackson Bird as a Bowler

Jackson Bird is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jackson Bird bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 9 Test Matches, 70 T20 matches