Jackie Nakito

Name: Jackie Nakito
Nationality: Uganda
Other Name: J Nakito
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-September-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jackie Nakito?

The former Cricket Player Jackie Nakito is a brilliant player from Uganda. He is also called J Nakito. Coming to Jackie Nakito role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jackie Nakito was born on 29-September-1984.

Jackie Nakito Information

Talking about Jackie Nakito, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Uganda record a victory against the opponent team. Jackie Nakito proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy