Jack Tector

Name: Jack Tector
Nationality: Ireland
Other Name: JB Tector
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-September-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 14 14 0 271 59 19.35 221 122.62 0 2
List A 19 19 0 420 110 22.10 642 65.42 1 3
First Class 12 16 1 554 87 36.93 1035 53.52 0 5

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 14 0 0 0 0 0
List A 19 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 12 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Jack Tector?

The former Cricket Player Jack Tector is a brilliant player from Ireland. He is also called JB Tector. Coming to Jack Tector role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jack Tector was born on 02-September-1996.

Jack Tector Information

Talking about Jack Tector, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Ireland record a victory against the opponent team. Jack Tector proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jack Tector Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jack Tector's overall history in T20. In 14 T20 matches, we were able to see Jack Tector, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 271 runs, and his average score per innings is 19.35. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jack Tector in First Class game. Number of Matches - 12, Innings - 16, NotOut - 1, Runs - 554, HS - 87, BF - 1035, SR - 53.52, 50s - 5

Jack Tector as a Bowler

Jack Tector is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jack Tector bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 14 T20 matches