Jack Shutt

Name: Jack Shutt
Nationality: England
Other Name: JW Shutt
Role: Bowler
Born: 24-June-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 11 4 3 0 0* 0.00 2 0.00 0 0
First Class 3 4 3 7 7* 7.00 59 11.86 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 11 11 36 271 12 5/11 22.58 7.52 18.0 0 1
First Class 3 3 19.2 104 2 2/14 52.00 5.37 58.0 0 0

Who is Jack Shutt?

The former Cricket Player Jack Shutt is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JW Shutt. Coming to Jack Shutt role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jack Shutt was born on 24-June-1997.

Jack Shutt Information

Talking about Jack Shutt, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jack Shutt proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jack Shutt Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jack Shutt's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Jack Shutt, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 0 runs, and his average score per innings is 0.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jack Shutt in First Class game. Number of Matches - 3, Innings - 4, NotOut - 3, Runs - 7, HS - 7*, BF - 59, SR - 11.86

Jack Shutt as a Bowler

Jack Shutt is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jack Shutt bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches