Jack Russell

Name: Jack Russell
Nationality: England
Other Name: RC Russell
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-August-1963
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 54 86 16 1897 128* 27.10 5290 35.86 2 6
ODI 40 31 7 423 50 17.62 638 66.30 0 1
T20 2 1 1 11 11* 5 220.00 0 0
List A 479 367 92 6626 119* 24.09 0 2 25
First Class 465 690 145 16861 129* 30.93 0 11 89

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 54 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 40 0 0 0 0 0
T20 2 0 0 0 0 0
List A 479 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 465 0 9.2 68 1 1/4 68.00 7.28 56.0 0 0

Who is Jack Russell?

The former Cricket Player Jack Russell is a brilliant player from England. He is also called RC Russell. Coming to Jack Russell role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Jack Russell was born on 15-August-1963.

Jack Russell Information

Talking about Jack Russell, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jack Russell proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jack Russell Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jack Russell has been part of 54 test matches, and also he has been part of 40 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jack Russell is 86 and he has scored 1897 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jack Russell Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 128*, Jack Russell batting AVG score is 27.10 and the balls faced in test matches are 5290. Well coming to the Jack Russell Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 35.86 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Jack Russell in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jack Russell in ODI, he has been part of 40 matches and has scored 423 runs followed by 31 innings, 50 highest score. How is the NO for Jack Russell in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jack Russell Not Out stands as 7. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jack Russell in ODI is 66.30, and the number of balls faced by Jack Russell in ODI matches is 638.

Jack Russell Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jack Russell's overall history in T20. In 2 T20 matches, we were able to see Jack Russell, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 11 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jack Russell in First Class game. Number of Matches - 465, Innings - 690, NotOut - 145, Runs - 16861, HS - 129*, SR - , 100s - 11, 50s - 89

Jack Russell as a Bowler

Jack Russell is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jack Russell bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 54 Test Matches, 40 ODI matches, 2 T20 matches