Jack Richards

Name: Jack Richards
Nationality: England
Other Name: CJ Richards
Role: Batsman
Born: 10-August-1958
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 8 13 0 285 133 21.92 750 38.00 1 0
ODI 22 16 3 154 50 11.84 264 58.33 0 1
List A 264 193 46 2917 113 19.84 0 3 9
First Class 286 371 87 8012 172* 28.21 0 8 37

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 8 0 0 0 0 0
ODI 22 0 0 0 0 0
List A 264 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 286 0 47 224 5 2/42 44.80 4.76 56.4 0 0

Who is Jack Richards?

The former Cricket Player Jack Richards is a brilliant player from England. He is also called CJ Richards. Coming to Jack Richards role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jack Richards was born on 10-August-1958.

Jack Richards Information

Talking about Jack Richards, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jack Richards proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jack Richards Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jack Richards has been part of 8 test matches, and also he has been part of 22 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jack Richards is 13 and he has scored 285 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jack Richards Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 133, Jack Richards batting AVG score is 21.92 and the balls faced in test matches are 750. Well coming to the Jack Richards Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 38.00 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Jack Richards in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Jack Richards in ODI, he has been part of 22 matches and has scored 154 runs followed by 16 innings, 50 highest score. How is the NO for Jack Richards in ODI matches? In ODI matches Jack Richards Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Jack Richards in ODI is 58.33, and the number of balls faced by Jack Richards in ODI matches is 264.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jack Richards in First Class game. Number of Matches - 286, Innings - 371, NotOut - 87, Runs - 8012, HS - 172*, SR - , 100s - 8, 50s - 37

Jack Richards as a Bowler

Jack Richards is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jack Richards bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 8 Test Matches, 22 ODI matches