Jack Plom

Name: Jack Plom
Nationality: England
Other Name: JH Plom
Role: Bowler
Born: 27-August-1999
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
First Class 1 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Jack Plom?

The former Cricket Player Jack Plom is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JH Plom. Coming to Jack Plom role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Jack Plom was born on 27-August-1999.

Jack Plom Information

Talking about Jack Plom, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jack Plom proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jack Plom in First Class game. Number of Matches - 1, Innings - 0, HS - , SR -

Jack Plom as a Bowler

Jack Plom is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jack Plom bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.