Jack Murphy

Name: Jack Murphy
Nationality: England
Other Name: JR Murphy
Role: Batsman
Born: 15-July-1995
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Left-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 3 3 0 25 10 8.33 53 47.16 0 0
First Class 18 32 2 669 80 22.30 1659 40.32 0 2

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 3 1 10 64 0 6.40 0 0
First Class 18 5 56.3 208 3 2/90 69.33 3.68 113.0 0 0

Who is Jack Murphy?

The former Cricket Player Jack Murphy is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JR Murphy. Coming to Jack Murphy role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Jack Murphy was born on 15-July-1995.

Jack Murphy Information

Talking about Jack Murphy, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jack Murphy proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jack Murphy in First Class game. Number of Matches - 18, Innings - 32, NotOut - 2, Runs - 669, HS - 80, BF - 1659, SR - 40.32, 50s - 2

Jack Murphy as a Bowler

Jack Murphy is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jack Murphy bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.