Jack Leach

Name: Jack Leach
Nationality: England
Other Name: MJ Leach
Role: Bowler
Born: 22-June-1991
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 15 26 8 264 92 14.66 737 35.82 0 1
List A 16 5 2 22 18 7.33 50 44.00 0 0
First Class 95 132 33 1182 92 11.93 3353 35.25 0 3

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 15 27 590.1 1770 60 5/83 29.50 2.99 59.0 6 2
List A 16 16 137.2 641 21 3/7 30.52 4.66 39.2 0 0
First Class 95 154 3048.4 8325 319 8/85 26.09 2.73 57.3 15 21

Who is Jack Leach?

The former Cricket Player Jack Leach is a brilliant player from England. He is also called MJ Leach. Coming to Jack Leach role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Jack Leach was born on 22-June-1991.

Jack Leach Information

Talking about Jack Leach, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jack Leach proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jack Leach Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Jack Leach has been part of 15 test matches In the test match, the number of innings scored by Jack Leach is 26 and he has scored 264 runs in test matches. As per the records, Jack Leach Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 92, Jack Leach batting AVG score is 14.66 and the balls faced in test matches are 737. Well coming to the Jack Leach Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 35.82 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jack Leach in First Class game. Number of Matches - 95, Innings - 132, NotOut - 33, Runs - 1182, HS - 92, BF - 3353, SR - 35.25, 50s - 3

Jack Leach as a Bowler

Jack Leach is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jack Leach bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 15 Test Matches