Jack Hunter

Name: Jack Hunter
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: JS Hunter
Role: Bowler
Born: 28-April-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 6 1 1 7 7* 3 233.33 0 0
List A 12 8 5 47 11 15.66 69 68.11 0 0
First Class 9 13 5 22 10* 2.75 91 24.17 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 6 6 15 160 4 3/35 40.00 10.66 22.5 0 0
List A 12 12 83.1 477 19 4/51 25.10 5.73 26.2 1 0
First Class 9 16 180 591 16 4/47 36.93 3.28 67.5 1 0

Who is Jack Hunter?

The former Cricket Player Jack Hunter is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called JS Hunter. Coming to Jack Hunter role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jack Hunter was born on 28-April-1995.

Jack Hunter Information

Talking about Jack Hunter, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Jack Hunter proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Jack Hunter Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Jack Hunter's overall history in T20. In 6 T20 matches, we were able to see Jack Hunter, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 7 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jack Hunter in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 13, NotOut - 5, Runs - 22, HS - 10*, BF - 91, SR - 24.17

Jack Hunter as a Bowler

Jack Hunter is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jack Hunter bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 6 T20 matches