Jack Charters

Name: Jack Charters
Nationality: Fiji
Other Name: JF Charters
Role: Batsman
Born: 20-April-1999
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jack Charters?

The former Cricket Player Jack Charters is a brilliant player from Fiji. He is also called JF Charters. Coming to Jack Charters role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jack Charters was born on 20-April-1999.

Jack Charters Information

Talking about Jack Charters, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Fiji record a victory against the opponent team. Jack Charters proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy