Jack Butler

Name: Jack Butler
Nationality: England
Other Name: JM Butler
Role: Batsman
Born: 29-November-1995
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jack Butler?

The former Cricket Player Jack Butler is a brilliant player from England. He is also called JM Butler. Coming to Jack Butler role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Jack Butler was born on 29-November-1995.

Jack Butler Information

Talking about Jack Butler, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Jack Butler proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy