Jack Boyle

Name: Jack Boyle
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: JCT Boyle
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-March-1996
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Off Break

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 12 12 0 497 126 41.41 699 71.10 1 3
First Class 13 24 0 422 108 17.58 1102 38.29 1 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 12 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 13 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Jack Boyle?

The former Cricket Player Jack Boyle is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called JCT Boyle. Coming to Jack Boyle role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Jack Boyle was born on 24-March-1996.

Jack Boyle Information

Talking about Jack Boyle, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Jack Boyle proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Jack Boyle in First Class game. Number of Matches - 13, Innings - 24, Runs - 422, HS - 108, BF - 1102, SR - 38.29, 100s - 1, 50s - 1

Jack Boyle as a Bowler

Jack Boyle is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Jack Boyle bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.