Jacinta Savage

Name: Jacinta Savage
Nationality: New Zealand
Other Name: JL Savage
Role: All Rounder
Born: 17-June-1995
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Jacinta Savage?

The former Cricket Player Jacinta Savage is a brilliant player from New Zealand. He is also called JL Savage. Coming to Jacinta Savage role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Jacinta Savage was born on 17-June-1995.

Jacinta Savage Information

Talking about Jacinta Savage, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help New Zealand record a victory against the opponent team. Jacinta Savage proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy