Ivan Thomas

Name: Ivan Thomas
Nationality: England
Other Name: IAA Thomas
Role: Bowler
Born: 25-September-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 12 3 2 3 3* 3.00 5 60.00 0 0
List A 21 8 5 18 6 6.00 48 37.50 0 0
First Class 35 46 23 117 13 5.08 521 22.45 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 12 12 35 320 9 2/42 35.55 9.14 23.3 0 0
List A 21 21 172.4 964 31 4/30 31.09 5.58 33.4 2 0
First Class 35 61 723.1 2260 74 5/91 30.54 3.12 58.6 4 1

Who is Ivan Thomas?

The former Cricket Player Ivan Thomas is a brilliant player from England. He is also called IAA Thomas. Coming to Ivan Thomas role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ivan Thomas was born on 25-September-1991.

Ivan Thomas Information

Talking about Ivan Thomas, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help England record a victory against the opponent team. Ivan Thomas proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ivan Thomas Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ivan Thomas's overall history in T20. In 12 T20 matches, we were able to see Ivan Thomas, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 3 runs, and his average score per innings is 3.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ivan Thomas in First Class game. Number of Matches - 35, Innings - 46, NotOut - 23, Runs - 117, HS - 13, BF - 521, SR - 22.45

Ivan Thomas as a Bowler

Ivan Thomas is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ivan Thomas bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 12 T20 matches