Itumaleng Moseki

Name: Itumaleng Moseki
Nationality: South Africa
Other Name: I Moseki
Role: Batsman
Born: 26-August-1991
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 6 8 2 14 10 2.33 46 30.43 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 1 1 2 17 0 8.50 0 0
First Class 6 9 108.3 361 15 4/21 24.06 3.32 43.4 1 0

Who is Itumaleng Moseki?

The former Cricket Player Itumaleng Moseki is a brilliant player from South Africa. He is also called I Moseki. Coming to Itumaleng Moseki role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Itumaleng Moseki was born on 26-August-1991.

Itumaleng Moseki Information

Talking about Itumaleng Moseki, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help South Africa record a victory against the opponent team. Itumaleng Moseki proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Itumaleng Moseki in First Class game. Number of Matches - 6, Innings - 8, NotOut - 2, Runs - 14, HS - 10, BF - 46, SR - 30.43

Itumaleng Moseki as a Bowler

Itumaleng Moseki is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Itumaleng Moseki bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.