Isuru Udana

Name: Isuru Udana
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: I Udana
Role: All Rounder
Born: 17-February-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Left-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 18 15 3 190 78 15.83 200 95.00 0 1
T20I 30 21 9 230 84* 19.16 159 144.65 0 1
T20 150 94 34 959 84* 15.98 738 129.94 0 1
List A 118 91 26 1339 78 20.60 1458 91.83 0 3
First Class 92 121 18 2539 109* 24.65 3033 83.71 2 12

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 18 18 130.3 810 16 3/82 50.62 6.20 48.9 0 0
T20I 30 27 88.1 766 24 3/11 31.91 8.68 22.0 0 0
T20 150 144 476.5 3900 157 4/31 24.84 8.17 18.2 2 0
List A 118 116 790.1 4330 148 5/59 29.25 5.47 32.0 4 1
First Class 92 148 1689.4 6095 200 7/58 30.47 3.60 50.6 8 3

Who is Isuru Udana?

The former Cricket Player Isuru Udana is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called I Udana. Coming to Isuru Udana role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Isuru Udana was born on 17-February-1988.

Isuru Udana Information

Talking about Isuru Udana, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Isuru Udana proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Isuru Udana in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Isuru Udana in ODI, he has been part of 18 matches and has scored 190 runs followed by 15 innings, 78 highest score. How is the NO for Isuru Udana in ODI matches? In ODI matches Isuru Udana Not Out stands as 3. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Isuru Udana in ODI is 95.00, and the number of balls faced by Isuru Udana in ODI matches is 200.

Isuru Udana and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Isuru Udana T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Isuru Udana. in T20 international matches is recorded as 30, and the number of innings is 21 He scored 230 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Isuru Udana in T20I is 84*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 1.

Isuru Udana Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Isuru Udana's overall history in T20. In 150 T20 matches, we were able to see Isuru Udana, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 959 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.98. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Isuru Udana in First Class game. Number of Matches - 92, Innings - 121, NotOut - 18, Runs - 2539, HS - 109*, BF - 3033, SR - 83.71, 100s - 2, 50s - 12

Isuru Udana as a Bowler

Isuru Udana is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Isuru Udana bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 ODI matches, 150 T20 matches and 30 T20I matches.