Isuru Madushan

Name: Isuru Madushan
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: IM Palansooriya
Role: Batsman
Born: 21-February-1996
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Isuru Madushan?

The former Cricket Player Isuru Madushan is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called IM Palansooriya. Coming to Isuru Madushan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Isuru Madushan was born on 21-February-1996.

Isuru Madushan Information

Talking about Isuru Madushan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Isuru Madushan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy