Issa Kikasi

Name: Issa Kikasi
Nationality: Tanzania, United Republic of
Other Name: IJ Kikasi
Role: Batsman
Born: 30-May-1986
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Issa Kikasi?

The former Cricket Player Issa Kikasi is a brilliant player from Tanzania, United Republic of. He is also called IJ Kikasi. Coming to Issa Kikasi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Issa Kikasi was born on 30-May-1986.

Issa Kikasi Information

Talking about Issa Kikasi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Tanzania, United Republic of record a victory against the opponent team. Issa Kikasi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy