Isiah Borgas

Name: Isiah Borgas
Nationality: Australia
Other Name: IMJ Borgas
Role: Batsman
Born: 08-May-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Isiah Borgas?

The former Cricket Player Isiah Borgas is a brilliant player from Australia. He is also called IMJ Borgas. Coming to Isiah Borgas role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Isiah Borgas was born on 08-May-1990.

Isiah Borgas Information

Talking about Isiah Borgas, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Australia record a victory against the opponent team. Isiah Borgas proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy