Ishwar Chaudhary

Name: Ishwar Chaudhary
Nationality: India
Other Name: IH Chaudhary
Role: Bowler
Born: 10-July-1988
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm fast-medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 30 16 7 47 14 5.22 66 71.21 0 0
List A 43 27 5 140 33 6.36 172 81.39 0 0
First Class 54 75 34 285 29* 6.95 621 45.89 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 30 30 96 758 29 3/23 26.13 7.89 19.8 0 0
List A 43 43 348.4 1799 56 4/31 32.12 5.15 37.3 1 0
First Class 54 93 1756.4 5933 190 7/51 31.22 3.37 55.4 9 14

Who is Ishwar Chaudhary?

The former Cricket Player Ishwar Chaudhary is a brilliant player from India. He is also called IH Chaudhary. Coming to Ishwar Chaudhary role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ishwar Chaudhary was born on 10-July-1988.

Ishwar Chaudhary Information

Talking about Ishwar Chaudhary, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ishwar Chaudhary proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ishwar Chaudhary Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ishwar Chaudhary's overall history in T20. In 30 T20 matches, we were able to see Ishwar Chaudhary, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 47 runs, and his average score per innings is 5.22.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ishwar Chaudhary in First Class game. Number of Matches - 54, Innings - 75, NotOut - 34, Runs - 285, HS - 29*, BF - 621, SR - 45.89

Ishwar Chaudhary as a Bowler

Ishwar Chaudhary is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ishwar Chaudhary bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 30 T20 matches