Ishara Wickramasinghe

Name: Ishara Wickramasinghe
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: WGIDK Wickramasinghe
Role: Batsman
Born: 06-May-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
List A 2 1 0 7 7 7.00 19 36.84 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
List A 2 2 13 82 2 1/30 41.00 6.30 39.0 0 0

Who is Ishara Wickramasinghe?

The former Cricket Player Ishara Wickramasinghe is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called WGIDK Wickramasinghe. Coming to Ishara Wickramasinghe role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ishara Wickramasinghe was born on 06-May-1989.

Ishara Wickramasinghe Information

Talking about Ishara Wickramasinghe, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Ishara Wickramasinghe proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ishara Wickramasinghe as a Bowler

Ishara Wickramasinghe is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ishara Wickramasinghe bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches.