Ishank Jaggi

Name: Ishank Jaggi
Nationality: India
Other Name: IR Jaggi
Role: Batsman
Born: 27-January-1989
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Legbreak googly

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 65 63 15 1607 108* 33.47 1325 121.28 1 9
List A 76 74 11 2843 159* 45.12 3542 80.26 7 17
First Class 90 147 14 5600 201* 42.10 11279 49.64 19 21

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 65 6 12.1 83 2 1/13 41.50 6.82 36.5 0 0
List A 76 6 19 86 0 4.52 0 0
First Class 90 8 35.3 139 1 1/7 139.00 3.91 213.0 0 0

Who is Ishank Jaggi?

The former Cricket Player Ishank Jaggi is a brilliant player from India. He is also called IR Jaggi. Coming to Ishank Jaggi role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ishank Jaggi was born on 27-January-1989.

Ishank Jaggi Information

Talking about Ishank Jaggi, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ishank Jaggi proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ishank Jaggi Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ishank Jaggi's overall history in T20. In 65 T20 matches, we were able to see Ishank Jaggi, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1607 runs, and his average score per innings is 33.47. The number of 100s and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ishank Jaggi in First Class game. Number of Matches - 90, Innings - 147, NotOut - 14, Runs - 5600, HS - 201*, BF - 11279, SR - 49.64, 100s - 19, 50s - 21

Ishank Jaggi as a Bowler

Ishank Jaggi is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ishank Jaggi bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 65 T20 matches