Ishan Porel

Name: Ishan Porel
Nationality: India
Other Name: IC Porel
Role: Bowler
Born: 05-September-1998
Batting Style: Right Hand Bat
Bowling Style: Right Arm Medium

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 18 1 1 2 2* 5 40.00 0 0
List A 25 11 6 9 5* 1.80 21 42.85 0 0
First Class 22 28 14 50 9 3.57 189 26.45 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 18 18 68 436 29 4/24 15.03 6.41 14.0 2 0
List A 25 25 190.2 928 41 6/34 22.63 4.87 27.8 1 2
First Class 22 32 558.4 1571 61 5/32 25.75 2.81 54.9 4 3

Who is Ishan Porel?

The former Cricket Player Ishan Porel is a brilliant player from India. He is also called IC Porel. Coming to Ishan Porel role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right Hand Bat.Ishan Porel was born on 05-September-1998.

Ishan Porel Information

Talking about Ishan Porel, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ishan Porel proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ishan Porel Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ishan Porel's overall history in T20. In 18 T20 matches, we were able to see Ishan Porel, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2 runs, and his average score per innings is .

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ishan Porel in First Class game. Number of Matches - 22, Innings - 28, NotOut - 14, Runs - 50, HS - 9, BF - 189, SR - 26.45

Ishan Porel as a Bowler

Ishan Porel is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ishan Porel bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 18 T20 matches