Ishan Pandey

Name: Ishan Pandey
Nationality: Nepal
Other Name: I Pandey
Role: Batsman
Born: 02-March-1998
Batting Style: LHB

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20I 4 4 0 33 22 8.25 50 66.00 0 0
T20 4 4 0 33 22 8.25 50 66.00 0 0

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20I 4 0 0 0 0 0
T20 4 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Ishan Pandey?

The former Cricket Player Ishan Pandey is a brilliant player from Nepal. He is also called I Pandey. Coming to Ishan Pandey role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Ishan Pandey was born on 02-March-1998.

Ishan Pandey Information

Talking about Ishan Pandey, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Nepal record a victory against the opponent team. Ishan Pandey proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ishan Pandey and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Ishan Pandey T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Ishan Pandey. in T20 international matches is recorded as 4, and the number of innings is 4 He scored 33 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Ishan Pandey in T20I is 22

Ishan Pandey Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ishan Pandey's overall history in T20. In 4 T20 matches, we were able to see Ishan Pandey, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 33 runs, and his average score per innings is 8.25.

Ishan Pandey as a Bowler

Ishan Pandey is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ishan Pandey bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 4 T20 matches and 4 T20I matches.