Ishan Mutaliph

Name: Ishan Mutaliph
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: TMI Mutaliph
Born: 08-February-1983
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 17 16 0 295 60 18.43 219 134.70 0 1
List A 60 58 3 1243 107 22.60 2124 58.52 1 6
First Class 78 129 6 3198 142* 26.00 5605 57.05 3 13

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 17 1 1 4 0 4.00 0 0
List A 60 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 78 0 7 22 1 1/22 22.00 3.14 42.0 0 0

Who is Ishan Mutaliph?

The former Cricket Player Ishan Mutaliph is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called TMI Mutaliph. Coming to Ishan Mutaliph role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ishan Mutaliph was born on 08-February-1983.

Ishan Mutaliph Information

Talking about Ishan Mutaliph, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Ishan Mutaliph proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ishan Mutaliph Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ishan Mutaliph's overall history in T20. In 17 T20 matches, we were able to see Ishan Mutaliph, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 295 runs, and his average score per innings is 18.43. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ishan Mutaliph in First Class game. Number of Matches - 78, Innings - 129, NotOut - 6, Runs - 3198, HS - 142*, BF - 5605, SR - 57.05, 100s - 3, 50s - 13

Ishan Mutaliph as a Bowler

Ishan Mutaliph is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ishan Mutaliph bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 17 T20 matches