Ishan Malhotra

Name: Ishan Malhotra
Nationality: India
Other Name: I Malhotra
Role: Batsman
Born: 23-May-1984
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm medium-fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 11 10 3 104 28 14.85 107 97.19 0 0
List A 10 7 1 93 47 15.50 76 122.36 0 0
First Class 9 11 0 224 63 20.36 299 74.91 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 11 6 16 134 4 2/14 33.50 8.37 24.0 0 0
List A 10 0 36 208 4 2/37 52.00 5.77 54.0 0 0
First Class 9 0 230 732 33 7/59 22.18 3.18 41.8 3 2

Who is Ishan Malhotra?

The former Cricket Player Ishan Malhotra is a brilliant player from India. He is also called I Malhotra. Coming to Ishan Malhotra role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ishan Malhotra was born on 23-May-1984.

Ishan Malhotra Information

Talking about Ishan Malhotra, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Ishan Malhotra proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Ishan Malhotra Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Ishan Malhotra's overall history in T20. In 11 T20 matches, we were able to see Ishan Malhotra, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 104 runs, and his average score per innings is 14.85.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Ishan Malhotra in First Class game. Number of Matches - 9, Innings - 11, Runs - 224, HS - 63, BF - 299, SR - 74.91, 50s - 1

Ishan Malhotra as a Bowler

Ishan Malhotra is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Ishan Malhotra bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 11 T20 matches