Isham Ghouse

Name: Isham Ghouse
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: MI Ghouse
Role: Batsman
Born: 24-March-1990
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
T20 1 1 0 15 15 15.00 16 93.75 0 0
List A 12 12 2 299 69 29.90 492 60.77 0 3
First Class 26 47 2 1176 154* 26.13 2188 53.74 2 4

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
T20 1 0 0 0 0 0
List A 12 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 26 2 4 13 0 3.25 0 0

Who is Isham Ghouse?

The former Cricket Player Isham Ghouse is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called MI Ghouse. Coming to Isham Ghouse role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Isham Ghouse was born on 24-March-1990.

Isham Ghouse Information

Talking about Isham Ghouse, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Isham Ghouse proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Isham Ghouse Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Isham Ghouse's overall history in T20. In 1 T20 matches, we were able to see Isham Ghouse, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 15 runs, and his average score per innings is 15.00.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Isham Ghouse in First Class game. Number of Matches - 26, Innings - 47, NotOut - 2, Runs - 1176, HS - 154*, BF - 2188, SR - 53.74, 100s - 2, 50s - 4

Isham Ghouse as a Bowler

Isham Ghouse is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Isham Ghouse bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 1 T20 matches