Isaac Poole

Name: Isaac Poole
Nationality: Hong Kong
Other Name: I Poole
Role: Bowler
Born: 03-November-1982
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Isaac Poole?

The former Cricket Player Isaac Poole is a brilliant player from Hong Kong. He is also called I Poole. Coming to Isaac Poole role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Isaac Poole was born on 03-November-1982.

Isaac Poole Information

Talking about Isaac Poole, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Hong Kong record a victory against the opponent team. Isaac Poole proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy