Irfan Pathan

Name: Irfan Pathan
Nationality: India
Other Name: IK Pathan
Role: All Rounder
Born: 27-October-1984
Batting Style: Left hand Bat
Bowling Style: Left Arm Medium Fast

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
Test 29 40 5 1105 102 31.57 2076 53.22 1 6
ODI 120 87 21 1544 83 23.39 1941 79.54 0 5
T20I 24 14 7 172 33 24.57 144 119.44 0 0
T20 181 142 54 2020 65 22.95 1628 124.07 0 2
List A 193 143 33 2454 83 22.30 3073 79.85 0 9
First Class 122 179 29 4559 121 30.39 0 3 26

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
Test 29 54 980.4 3226 100 7/59 32.26 3.28 58.8 2 7
ODI 120 118 975.5 5142 173 5/27 29.72 5.26 33.8 5 2
T20I 24 23 77 618 28 3/16 22.07 8.02 16.5 0 0
T20 181 175 601 4568 173 5/13 26.40 7.60 20.8 2 1
List A 193 0 1560.5 7898 272 5/27 29.03 5.06 34.4 7 2
First Class 122 0 3505.4 10880 384 7/35 28.33 3.10 54.7 0 19

Who is Irfan Pathan?

The former Cricket Player Irfan Pathan is a brilliant player from India. He is also called IK Pathan. Coming to Irfan Pathan role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Left hand Bat.Irfan Pathan was born on 27-October-1984.

Irfan Pathan Information

Talking about Irfan Pathan, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help India record a victory against the opponent team. Irfan Pathan proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Irfan Pathan Batting, Scores in Test Matches

Irfan Pathan has been part of 29 test matches, and also he has been part of 120 ODI matches. In the test match, the number of innings scored by Irfan Pathan is 40 and he has scored 1105 runs in test matches. As per the records, Irfan Pathan Highest Score (HS) in Test matches is 102, Irfan Pathan batting AVG score is 31.57 and the balls faced in test matches are 2076. Well coming to the Irfan Pathan Batting Strike rate, the batsman has scored 53.22 strike rate (SR). In Test cricket, the strike rate of a batsman is of secondary importance to his capacity to score runs without getting out

Irfan Pathan in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Irfan Pathan in ODI, he has been part of 120 matches and has scored 1544 runs followed by 87 innings, 83 highest score. How is the NO for Irfan Pathan in ODI matches? In ODI matches Irfan Pathan Not Out stands as 21. In cricket, a batsman is considered as not out till he stands at the full innings. The highest strike rate by Irfan Pathan in ODI is 79.54, and the number of balls faced by Irfan Pathan in ODI matches is 1941.

Irfan Pathan and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Irfan Pathan T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Irfan Pathan. in T20 international matches is recorded as 24, and the number of innings is 14 He scored 172 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Irfan Pathan in T20I is 33

Irfan Pathan Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Irfan Pathan's overall history in T20. In 181 T20 matches, we were able to see Irfan Pathan, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 2020 runs, and his average score per innings is 22.95. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Irfan Pathan in First Class game. Number of Matches - 122, Innings - 179, NotOut - 29, Runs - 4559, HS - 121, SR - , 100s - 3, 50s - 26

Irfan Pathan as a Bowler

Irfan Pathan is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Irfan Pathan bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches. He was given a chance to bowl in 29 Test Matches, 120 ODI matches, 181 T20 matches and 24 T20I matches.