Irfan Karim

Name: Irfan Karim
Nationality: Kenya
Other Name: IA Karim
Role: Batsman
Born: 25-September-1992
Batting Style: LHB
Bowling Style: Right-arm offbreak

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s
ODI 9 9 0 396 112 44.00 522 75.86 2 1
T20I 16 16 3 286 71* 22.00 299 95.65 0 2
T20 51 48 11 1011 74* 27.32 1006 100.49 0 8
List A 47 45 2 1335 112 31.04 2188 61.01 2 8
First Class 5 10 0 147 59 14.70 369 39.83 0 1

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W
ODI 9 0 0 0 0 0
T20I 16 0 0 0 0 0
T20 51 0 0 0 0 0
List A 47 0 0 0 0 0
First Class 5 0 0 0 0 0

Who is Irfan Karim?

The former Cricket Player Irfan Karim is a brilliant player from Kenya. He is also called IA Karim. Coming to Irfan Karim role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is LHB.Irfan Karim was born on 25-September-1992.

Irfan Karim Information

Talking about Irfan Karim, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Kenya record a victory against the opponent team. Irfan Karim proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy

Irfan Karim in ODI Matches

A One Day International is a type of limited cricket overs, played between two teams with international status, in which each side faces a fixed number of overs. Now coming to Irfan Karim in ODI, he has been part of 9 matches and has scored 396 runs followed by 9 innings, 112 highest score. The highest strike rate by Irfan Karim in ODI is 75.86, and the number of balls faced by Irfan Karim in ODI matches is 522.

Irfan Karim and his achievements in T20I

Twenty20 International is a form of cricket played by two international members of the International Cricket Council (ICC) in which each side faces a maximum of twenty overs. The matches are top-class and are the highest level for the T20. Let's check out the Irfan Karim T20I achievements. The number of matches played by .Irfan Karim. in T20 international matches is recorded as 16, and the number of innings is 16 He scored 286 in T20I. The Highest Score obtained by Irfan Karim in T20I is 71*, and the number of 50s he smashed in the T20I is 2.

Irfan Karim Runs, Strike Rate in T20

Twenty-20, is a condensed cricket format. It was primarily introduced at the professional level by the England and Wales Cricket Board for the inter-county competition in 2003. Now its time to check out Irfan Karim's overall history in T20. In 51 T20 matches, we were able to see Irfan Karim, and through his amazing batting, he was able to score 1011 runs, and his average score per innings is 27.32. and 50s he scored in T20 was a great moment for the team.

First Class

First-class cricket is a type of game in which teams of a high standard are considered to play. At international level, test cricket is first-class; the term" first-class "is commonly applied only to domestic matches. Here is the complete list of Irfan Karim in First Class game. Number of Matches - 5, Innings - 10, Runs - 147, HS - 59, BF - 369, SR - 39.83, 50s - 1

Irfan Karim as a Bowler

Irfan Karim is not only a batsman but a good bowler too. His bowling has a special trick to cut off the opponent team. Coming to his Bowling history, he has been part of many Test matches, ODI, T20I and T20. Get the complete details about Irfan Karim bowling here.His bowling was an important picture in Test matches., 9 ODI matches, 51 T20 matches and 16 T20I matches.