Ioannis Vasilas

Name: Ioannis Vasilas
Other Name: I Vasilas
Role: Batsman
Born: 09-August-1995

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ioannis Vasilas?

The former Cricket Player Ioannis Vasilas is one of the brilliant player. He is also called I Vasilas.Ioannis Vasilas was born on 09-August-1995.

Ioannis Vasilas Information

Talking about Ioannis Vasilas, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Ioannis Vasilas proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.