Ioane Logai

Name: Ioane Logai
Other Name: I Logai
Role: Batsman
Born: 16-January-1997
Batting Style: Right-hand bat

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Ioane Logai?

The former Cricket Player Ioane Logai is one of the brilliant player. He is also called I Logai. Coming to Ioane Logai role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Ioane Logai was born on 16-January-1997.

Ioane Logai Information

Talking about Ioane Logai, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last match and also Ioane Logai proved his support & led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy.