Inusha Ushara de Silva

Name: Inusha Ushara de Silva
Nationality: Sri Lanka
Other Name: IU de Silva
Role: Batsman
Born: 03-September-1996
Batting Style: Right-hand bat
Bowling Style: Slow left-arm orthodox

Batting

Format MAT INNS NO RUNS HS AVG BF SR 100s 50s

Bowling

Format MAT INNS OVR RUNS WK BBI AVG ECN SR 4W 5W

Who is Inusha Ushara de Silva?

The former Cricket Player Inusha Ushara de Silva is a brilliant player from Sri Lanka. He is also called IU de Silva. Coming to Inusha Ushara de Silva role in cricket, he is a former Batsman of Country, and his batting style is Right-hand bat.Inusha Ushara de Silva was born on 03-September-1996.

Inusha Ushara de Silva Information

Talking about Inusha Ushara de Silva, His results in the Cricket history were inspiring as he managed to beat the opponent team. His score was tremendous in the last league match to help Sri Lanka record a victory against the opponent team. Inusha Ushara de Silva proved his support and led his team from the front to emerge as the highest run-getter and ended the tournament on a high. The next few years saw his batting form decline and that took a bit of a toll on his captaincy